MA Home
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hockomock Outdoor Championship
you RUN the place
May 19th-22nd 2011 Mansfield, Massachusetts, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Hockomock Outdoor Championship
May 20th 2011, 7:41pm
Search
2011 Results - Hockomock Outdoor Championship
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2011, 7:41pm
Comments
Hockomock Outdoor Championship
May 19, 2011 to May 22, 2011
Mansfield, MA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Attleboro
Canton
Foxboro
Franklin
King Philip
Mansfield
North Attleboro
Oliver Ames
Sharon
Stoughton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shorey, Brady
12
North Attleboro
11.25
nwi
1
10
2
Vaughn, Jonathon
12
Canton
11.28
nwi
1
8
3
King, Nick
11
Mansfield
11.47
nwi
1
6
4
Nicholls, Wes
11
North Attleboro
11.74
nwi
1
4
5
Cauldwell, Ian
12
Mansfield
11.78
nwi
1
2
6
Costello, Jake
11
North Attleboro
11.95
nwi
1
1
7
Singh, Anirudh
11
Franklin
11.99
nwi
1
8
Howard, Matt
11
Oliver Ames
12.08
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Jonathon
12
Canton
11.31
nwi
1
1
Shorey, Brady
12
North Attleboro
11.31
nwi
2
1
King, Nick
11
Mansfield
11.48
nwi
4
2
Cauldwell, Ian
12
Mansfield
11.64
nwi
4
1
Nicholls, Wes
11
North Attleboro
11.72
nwi
3
2
Howard, Matt
11
Oliver Ames
11.74
nwi
1
3
Singh, Anirudh
11
Franklin
11.83
nwi
1
2
Costello, Jake
11
North Attleboro
11.90
nwi
2
3
Sullivan, Garrett
12
Sharon
11.91
nwi
2
2
Harris, Jared
10
Attleboro
11.92
nwi
3
4
Middleton, Marcus
10
Stoughton
11.92
nwi
2
3
Debold, Conor
12
Mansfield
11.98
nwi
4
4
Gizzi, Joe
12
Oliver Ames
11.98
nwi
1
5
Lamond, Kevin
10
Attleboro
11.99
nwi
1
3
Mack, Aaron
10
Stoughton
12.01
nwi
3
4
Aronne, Brandon
10
Attleboro
12.05
nwi
3
5
Ross, Dan
12
Foxboro
12.25
nwi
2
6
McGrath, Tommy
10
Sharon
12.33
nwi
2
5
May, John
12
Foxboro
12.34
nwi
3
6
Kansaki, Kevin
12
Oliver Ames
12.34
nwi
1
7
Guenther, Connor
09
King Philip
12.34
nwi
2
4
Harvey, Brian
12
Franklin
12.48
nwi
4
6
Fox, Dan
11
King Philip
12.61
nwi
3
5
Chery, Alex
12
Canton
12.63
nwi
4
7
Sacconi, Justin
11
Canton
12.64
nwi
1
7
Mack, Matthew
10
Stoughton
12.64
nwi
3
6
Hootsein, Matt
12
King Philip
12.94
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gannon, Steve
12
Mansfield
22.84
nwi
1
10
2
Arons, Josh
12
Sharon
23.11
nwi
1
8
3
Nasso, Kebba
12
Attleboro
23.28
nwi
1
6
4
Kuras, Andrew
11
Mansfield
23.56
nwi
1
4
5
Jarousky, Brandon
11
Attleboro
23.88
nwi
1
2
6
Maietta, Ryan
11
Franklin
24.39
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gannon, Steve
12
Mansfield
22.51
nwi
2
2
Jarousky, Brandon
11
Attleboro
22.98
nwi
2
1
Nasso, Kebba
12
Attleboro
23.39
nwi
1
1
Arons, Josh
12
Sharon
23.51
nwi
3
3
Maietta, Ryan
11
Franklin
23.73
nwi
2
1
Kuras, Andrew
11
Mansfield
23.75
nwi
4
2
Bowers, Matt
10
King Philip
23.99
nwi
1
2
Bennett, Dylan
12
North Attleboro
24.05
nwi
4
1
Burke, Jeremy
12
Mansfield
24.36
nwi
5
2
Wardrop, Connor
10
Franklin
24.41
nwi
5
4
Hichens, Connor
11
Sharon
24.64
nwi
2
3
McNulty, Rob
11
North Attleboro
25.08
nwi
1
2
Feldman, Evan
11
Canton
25.24
nwi
3
3
Williamson, Carlton
11
Oliver Ames
25.56
nwi
4
3
Seto, Derek
11
Canton
25.68
nwi
5
4
Li, Jesse
09
North Attleboro
25.74
nwi
5
3
Maguire, Andrew
10
Attleboro
25.82
nwi
3
4
Duffy, Jack
10
Franklin
25.82
nwi
1
4
Claude, Patrick
12
Stoughton
25.93
nwi
4
5
Charles, Jonathan
11
Stoughton
25.99
nwi
4
4
Collins, James
11
Sharon
26.11
nwi
3
5
Klein, Josh
11
Canton
26.26
nwi
5
5
Hamilton, Matt
10
King Philip
26.52
nwi
3
6
Tally, Mike
10
Foxboro
26.61
nwi
3
5
Simeon, Emanuel
09
Oliver Ames
26.72
nwi
2
6
Bui, John
11
Stoughton
27.50
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raduazzo, Jon
12
Oliver Ames
49.88
4
10
2
Robertson, Griffin
11
Mansfield
50.43
4
8
3
Primiano, Jonah
12
Mansfield
51.51
4
6
4
Somes, Nate
11
Mansfield
51.84
3
4
5
Donahue, Connor
11
Franklin
52.32
4
2
6
O'Donaghue, Paul
11
Franklin
52.35
4
1
7
Connolly, Matt
12
North Attleboro
52.57
3
8
Filipe, Aaron
11
Attleboro
53.38
3
9
Claffey, Cam
11
King Philip
53.44
2
9
Sameski, Thomas
10
Franklin
53.44
3
11
Veno, Ricky
12
King Philip
53.64
3
12
Nwankwo, Obi
11
Canton
53.99
4
13
Gildersleeve, James
09
Sharon
54.75
2
14
Shepard, Tyler
12
Sharon
54.84
2
15
Gulino, Andrew
10
Attleboro
55.23
2
16
Gallagher, Tim
10
North Attleboro
55.25
2
17
Pike, Steve
12
Attleboro
56.23
1
18
Lambert, Daniel
10
Oliver Ames
56.61
1
19
Greenhalge, Zack
12
North Attleboro
57.44
3
20
Tagen, Kyle
12
Oliver Ames
57.74
2
21
Valle, Andrew
11
Stoughton
57.88
1
22
Wilder, Joe
09
Stoughton
59.41
1
23
Lenkei, Alex
11
Canton
1:01.24
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampron, Josh
11
Mansfield
1:55.62
1
10
2
Gorham, Sean
11
Oliver Ames
1:58.64
1
8
3
O'Leary, Nick
12
North Attleboro
2:00.54
1
6
4
Parece, Stephen
11
Franklin
2:01.26
1
4
5
Murphy, Joe
12
Attleboro
2:03.61
1
2
6
Huber, Cameron
11
Canton
2:04.01
1
0.50
7
Machado, David
10
King Philip
2:04.24
1
0.50
8
Haleudeth, Kham
11
Mansfield
2:04.45
1
9
Osowski, Adam
12
Mansfield
2:07.47
1
10
Nordberg, Matt
10
Attleboro
2:08.39
1
11
Scribner, Danny
11
Sharon
2:08.72
1
12
Ryter, Ben
11
Sharon
2:11.42
1
13
Sweeney, Ty
11
North Attleboro
2:14.23
1
14
Osowski, Stephen
10
Oliver Ames
2:14.91
1
15
Dowd, John
11
Franklin
2:15.11
1
16
Mills, Ian
10
Canton
2:16.13
1
17
Turner, Sean
10
King Philip
2:16.24
1
18
Caragliano, Anthony
11
King Philip
2:17.54
1
19
Shipkin, Tim
12
Oliver Ames
2:18.21
1
20
Rota, Mike
10
Canton
2:18.54
1
21
Fleming, Paul
09
Sharon
2:22.82
1
22
Bradley, Andrew
12
Foxboro
2:25.23
1
23
Phan, Mark
11
Stoughton
2:30.19
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Shayne
12
Mansfield
4:23.88
2
10
2
Hood, Andrew
11
Franklin
4:28.74
2
8
3
McCarthy, Brendan
11
Mansfield
4:37.44
2
6
4
Vilela, Chris
12
Oliver Ames
4:39.44
2
4
5
Fullerton, Ethan
11
Attleboro
4:42.11
2
2
6
Soule, Forrest
11
North Attleboro
4:42.33
2
1
7
Cole, Joe
12
Mansfield
4:42.40
2
8
Sullivan, Brendan
11
Foxboro
4:44.41
2
9
Moverman, Dan
09
Oliver Ames
4:44.64
2
10
Bronstein, Michael
12
Canton
4:45.91
2
11
Foley, Connor
12
Foxboro
4:47.84
2
1
Gatcomb, Austin
10
King Philip
4:51.54
1
12
Aldrich, Kevin
10
Foxboro
4:51.99
2
2
Selsman, Adam
09
Sharon
4:55.03
1
13
Copley, Britton
09
Oliver Ames
4:56.11
2
3
Hogan, Tyler
10
King Philip
4:58.11
1
14
Fruci, Jake
11
Canton
4:58.32
2
4
May, Gregory
12
Franklin
4:58.93
1
5
Cubberley, Matt
11
North Attleboro
4:59.33
1
6
Augostakis, George
11
North Attleboro
5:03.22
1
7
Klingenstein, Joshua
10
Franklin
5:04.80
1
8
Palermo, Jordan
10
Attleboro
5:05.69
1
9
Chaves, Shilo
10
King Philip
5:16.64
1
10
Rosen, Yardin
09
Sharon
5:18.98
1
11
Comeau, Paul
11
Stoughton
5:19.36
1
12
McClintock, Teagan
12
Canton
5:20.21
1
13
Ostrow, Matthew
11
Sharon
5:20.43
1
14
DeNapoli, Alec
09
Stoughton
5:36.73
1
15
Afonseca, Tevin
09
Stoughton
5:42.64
1
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Chris
11
King Philip
9:27.40
2
10
2
Beck, Drew
11
Oliver Ames
9:48.12
2
8
3
Cioe, Mathew
12
Mansfield
9:58.50
2
6
4
Frazier, Zach
11
Mansfield
10:03.33
2
4
5
Curley, Mike
11
North Attleboro
10:04.54
2
2
6
Negus, Mitch
11
Mansfield
10:04.96
2
1
7
Lazzeri, Sean
11
Franklin
10:26.30
2
8
Green, Nick
11
Stoughton
10:33.27
2
9
Dupuis, Michael
11
Sharon
10:46.70
2
10
Lee, Brendan
09
Sharon
10:50.80
2
1
Kline, Bobby
10
Oliver Ames
11:02.50
1
2
Sameski, Joseph
11
Franklin
11:04.40
1
11
Binney, Luke
12
Oliver Ames
11:08.70
2
3
Flanagan, Ian
09
North Attleboro
11:09.30
1
4
Gassman, Sullivan
10
Sharon
11:10.30
1
12
Kelly, Elliot
09
Attleboro
11:10.64
2
5
Nazaretian, Vincent
09
Franklin
11:13.20
1
6
Pacelli, Dominick
10
North Attleboro
11:13.90
1
7
McCarty, Phil
11
King Philip
11:16.40
1
8
Vossoughi, Saeed
12
Canton
11:21.00
1
9
Tiller, Jonathan
10
King Philip
11:25.50
1
13
Tierney, Joe
11
Foxboro
11:27.40
2
14
Moses, Andrew
11
Foxboro
11:48.20
2
10
Mazzolla, Dean
09
Foxboro
12:06.00
1
11
Whittemore, John
11
Canton
12:20.00
1
--
Kelly, Connor
12
Attleboro
DNF
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinnie, Josh
12
Attleboro
14.80
nwi
1
10
2
Ferreira, Brian
11
Mansfield
15.10
nwi
1
8
3
Kerikas, Tom
12
Canton
15.70
nwi
1
6
4
Jackson, Steffan
11
Stoughton
15.90
nwi
1
4
5
Ferreira, Ted
12
Mansfield
16.30
nwi
1
2
6
Charest, Dan
12
Franklin
16.90
nwi
1
1
7
Richardson, Tristan
12
North Attleboro
17.90
nwi
1
8
Bennett, Xander
11
Sharon
18.30
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinnie, Josh
12
Attleboro
14.30
nwi
1
2
Ferreira, Brian
11
Mansfield
15.60
nwi
2
3
Kerikas, Tom
12
Canton
15.90
nwi
1
4
Charest, Dan
12
Franklin
16.00
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Steffan
11
Stoughton
16.10
nwi
3
6
Ferreira, Ted
12
Mansfield
16.20
nwi
3
7
Richardson, Tristan
12
North Attleboro
16.40
nwi
2
8
Bennett, Xander
11
Sharon
16.60
nwi
3
9
Vogel, Jason
10
Foxboro
16.70
nwi
1
9
Walsh, Chris
11
Attleboro
16.70
nwi
1
11
Blelloch, Nicholas
11
Oliver Ames
16.80
nwi
3
12
Jones, Brendan
12
Oliver Ames
17.10
nwi
2
12
Lorius, Alex
12
Stoughton
17.10
nwi
1
14
Sarapas, Brian
12
King Philip
17.20
nwi
2
15
DeMarco, Kevin
12
North Attleboro
17.60
nwi
3
16
Gillard, Steven
11
Attleboro
18.10
nwi
3
16
Chipman, Connor
10
King Philip
18.10
nwi
1
18
Sughrue, Tim
11
King Philip
18.40
nwi
3
19
Claude, Patrick
12
Stoughton
18.50
nwi
1
20
Malin, Ben
10
Oliver Ames
19.00
nwi
2
21
Herlitz, Stefan
11
Franklin
19.60
nwi
3
22
Sarkis, AJ
10
North Attleboro
19.70
nwi
2
23
Comeau, Devin
11
Franklin
19.90
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrella, Ryan
12
Mansfield
56.51
4
10
2
McKinley, Shane
12
King Philip
58.06
4
8
3
Cabao-an, Lester
12
Foxboro
58.23
4
6
4
Jackson, Steffan
11
Stoughton
58.80
4
4
5
Duquette, Dan
11
North Attleboro
59.66
4
2
6
Kaufman, Mitch
12
Sharon
1:00.50
2
1
7
Kerikas, Tom
12
Canton
1:00.81
4
8
Copley, Mackenzie
12
Oliver Ames
1:00.98
3
9
Ferreira, Brian
11
Mansfield
1:01.28
2
10
Ricci, Jordan
12
Stoughton
1:01.45
3
11
Giffels, Kevin
11
Mansfield
1:01.69
3
12
Gillard, Steven
11
Attleboro
1:01.72
3
13
Chaput, Dean
11
Franklin
1:02.12
2
14
Watson, Caleb
11
North Attleboro
1:02.65
3
15
Cutler, Kevin
11
Attleboro
1:02.92
3
16
Haidul, Chris
12
Canton
1:03.63
2
17
Williamson, Cody
09
Franklin
1:03.83
2
18
Faust, Nate
10
Oliver Ames
1:04.74
1
19
DeMarco, Kevin
12
North Attleboro
1:04.90
2
20
Comeau, Devin
11
Franklin
1:05.64
1
21
Sherman, Austin
09
King Philip
1:05.80
1
22
Gomes, Kyle
10
Oliver Ames
1:06.99
1
23
Goldberg, Matthew
12
Sharon
1:08.15
1
24
Case, Phillip
10
Attleboro
1:09.77
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill
,
Cauldwel
,
Kuras
,
King
Mansfield
43.66
2
10
2
Jarousky
,
Nasso
,
Harris
,
Quinnie
Attleboro
43.93
2
8
3
Nicholls
,
Bennett
,
DeGirola
,
Shorey
North Attleboro
44.04
2
6
4
Arons
,
Nere
,
Sullivan
,
Kaufman
Sharon
45.43
2
4
5
Harvey
,
Wardrop
,
Maietta
,
Singh
Franklin
45.84
2
2
1
May
,
Grossmit
,
Ross
,
Cabao-an
Foxboro
46.31
1
1
2
Mack
,
Middleto
,
Mack
,
Valle
Stoughton
46.54
1
6
Howard
,
Jones
,
Kansaki
,
Williams
Oliver Ames
47.29
2
3
Feldman
,
Chery
,
Seto
,
Sacconi
Canton
47.47
1
--
Bowers
,
Deneno
,
Guenther
,
Smith
King Philip
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrella
,
Primiano
,
Robertso
,
Gannon
Mansfield
3:25.53
2
10
2
Connolly
,
Richards
,
Watson
,
Duquette
North Attleboro
3:32.43
2
8
3
Nwankwo
,
Boughter
,
Huber
,
Vaughn
Canton
3:33.48
2
6
4
Copley
,
Gizzi
,
Tagen
,
Raduazzo
Oliver Ames
3:36.67
1
4
5
Gulino
,
Aronne
,
Pike
,
Filipe
Attleboro
3:37.35
2
2
6
Donahue
,
Sameski
,
Field
,
Chaput
Franklin
3:37.38
2
1
7
Gildersl
,
Shepard
,
McGrath
,
Scribner
Sharon
3:43.12
2
8
McKinley
,
Claffey
,
Veno
,
Tiller
King Philip
3:46.11
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haleudet
,
Somes
,
Collins
,
Lampron
Mansfield
8:15.98
1
10
2
Hood
,
Parece
,
LePage
,
O'Donagh
Franklin
8:24.95
1
8
3
Beck
,
Copley
,
Vilela
,
Gorham
Oliver Ames
8:36.12
1
6
4
Curley
,
Soule
,
Bradley
,
Kelleher
North Attleboro
8:39.98
1
4
5
Nordberg
,
Fullerto
,
Nixon
,
Murphy
Attleboro
8:42.56
1
2
6
Allen
,
Gatcomb
,
Machado
,
Tiller
King Philip
8:47.48
1
1
7
Crome
,
Solem
,
Green
,
Baugh
Stoughton
8:53.78
1
8
Bradley
,
Aldrich
,
Sullivan
,
Foley
Foxboro
9:12.79
1
9
Bronstei
,
Mills
,
Bronstei
,
Fruci
Canton
9:29.90
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Comer, Kayla
11
Mansfield
12.64
nwi
1
10
2
Robitaille, Briana
10
Attleboro
12.84
nwi
1
8
3
Marcotte, Andrea
10
Foxboro
13.34
nwi
1
6
4
Soloman, Sarah
12
Franklin
13.54
nwi
1
4
5
Chabot, Jessica
10
Sharon
13.56
nwi
1
2
6
Miceli, Christina
11
King Philip
13.59
nwi
1
1
7
Okeke, Ifeoma
11
Stoughton
13.64
nwi
1
8
Hanan, Rose
11
North Attleboro
13.84
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Comer, Kayla
11
Mansfield
12.64
nwi
1
1
Robitaille, Briana
10
Attleboro
12.97
nwi
3
1
Marcotte, Andrea
10
Foxboro
13.27
nwi
2
2
Miceli, Christina
11
King Philip
13.33
nwi
1
2
Soloman, Sarah
12
Franklin
13.33
nwi
2
2
Chabot, Jessica
10
Sharon
13.47
nwi
3
3
Hanan, Rose
11
North Attleboro
13.54
nwi
1
3
Okeke, Ifeoma
11
Stoughton
13.74
nwi
2
4
Namenson, Rachel
10
Oliver Ames
13.78
nwi
2
1
Abbott, Brianna
10
King Philip
13.83
nwi
4
3
Parks, Taylor
10
Oliver Ames
13.83
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Taylor
11
Foxboro
13.96
nwi
4
4
Jones-Fernandes, Imani
09
Oliver Ames
13.99
nwi
1
4
Chemburkar, Meg
10
Mansfield
14.14
nwi
3
5
Addi, Sarah
11
Franklin
14.21
nwi
2
5
Ferreira, Kelsey
09
Mansfield
14.30
nwi
3
3
Campagna, Rachel
09
Canton
14.31
nwi
4
5
Gaumond, Rachel
09
North Attleboro
14.33
nwi
1
6
Buckley, Jessica
09
King Philip
14.33
nwi
2
6
McCarthy, Tess
10
North Attleboro
14.34
nwi
3
4
Clifton, Elizabeth
09
Attleboro
14.37
nwi
4
5
Hudson, MacKenzie
11
Stoughton
14.50
nwi
4
6
Dimarino, Jamie
10
Franklin
14.54
nwi
1
6
Vaughn, Merina
10
Foxboro
14.57
nwi
4
7
Oliver, Abigail
10
Attleboro
14.64
nwi
2
7
Ellis, Kennelya
09
Stoughton
14.84
nwi
1
7
Fisher, Marielle
09
Sharon
14.89
nwi
3
7
Boughter, Ami
10
Canton
15.04
nwi
4
8
High, Brittney
09
Sharon
15.14
nwi
4
8
Shepard, Chloe
09
Canton
15.64
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tondre, Victoria
11
Canton
26.30
nwi
1
10
2
Broyles, Emily
12
Mansfield
27.22
nwi
1
8
3
Gildersleeve, Sara
12
Sharon
27.34
nwi
1
6
4
Kroll, Samantha
11
North Attleboro
27.35
nwi
1
4
5
Brennan, Katie
11
King Philip
27.44
nwi
1
2
6
Oldow, Maddie
09
Mansfield
27.94
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tondre, Victoria
11
Canton
26.91
nwi
3
1
Kroll, Samantha
11
North Attleboro
27.19
nwi
1
1
Brennan, Katie
11
King Philip
27.22
nwi
4
1
Broyles, Emily
12
Mansfield
27.30
nwi
5
1
Gildersleeve, Sara
12
Sharon
27.57
nwi
2
2
Oldow, Maddie
09
Mansfield
27.80
nwi
5
2
McKinsey, Kayla
11
Oliver Ames
27.88
nwi
4
2
Kent, Kristy
11
Oliver Ames
28.44
nwi
3
2
McGrath, Mariah
12
Mansfield
28.48
nwi
2
3
Turner, Jen
12
King Philip
28.77
nwi
3
3
Urquhart, Theresa
11
Franklin
28.90
nwi
5
4
Coppola, Shauna
09
King Philip
29.01
nwi
3
3
Davis, Shaybre
10
Stoughton
29.02
nwi
4
3
Parsons, Tess
11
Foxboro
29.09
nwi
2
4
Kearns, Kelli
10
Franklin
29.20
nwi
5
5
Crimmins, Megan
10
Stoughton
29.34
nwi
3
2
Alleyne, Alecia
10
Oliver Ames
29.36
nwi
1
4
Magerman, Hanna
10
Franklin
29.49
nwi
2
3
Stevens, Rachel
09
North Attleboro
29.62
nwi
1
4
King, Alyssa
11
North Attleboro
29.99
nwi
4
4
MacQuarrie, Lexie
09
Canton
30.04
nwi
1
5
Schutt, Sarojini
09
Canton
30.22
nwi
1
5
Kane, Allison
09
Attleboro
30.43
nwi
2
5
Akinyemi, Alexa
09
Attleboro
31.10
nwi
5
6
Marcellino, Brianna
09
Sharon
31.20
nwi
5
6
Ellis, Kennelya
09
Stoughton
31.33
nwi
3
5
Fisher, Danielle
09
Sharon
31.44
nwi
4
6
Erwin, Samantha
12
Attleboro
32.66
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haselton, Kaitlyn
12
Attleboro
1:00.99
5
10
2
Greene, Brittany
12
Mansfield
1:01.22
5
8
3
Jones, Julia
10
Mansfield
1:01.61
5
6
4
Quattrucci, Julia
11
Stoughton
1:03.24
4
4
5
Price, Alexandra
11
Franklin
1:03.56
5
2
6
Badger, Jordan
11
North Attleboro
1:05.22
4
1
7
Stavola, Erica
10
King Philip
1:05.34
4
8
Kelly, Michaela
09
Canton
1:05.44
5
9
Brathwaite, Tylah
12
Sharon
1:05.98
4
10
McCarthy, Jennie
09
Mansfield
1:05.99
4
11
Murphy, Elizabeth
09
Oliver Ames
1:06.64
5
11
Fitzgerald, Megan
10
Oliver Ames
1:06.64
4
13
Daly, Jess
09
King Philip
1:07.90
3
14
Thorpe, Jenny
09
North Attleboro
1:08.35
3
15
Holloway, Donyea
09
Stoughton
1:08.54
3
16
Moriarty, Abby
12
North Attleboro
1:08.91
3
17
Devoe, Avery
09
Canton
1:08.99
3
18
Dowd, Laura
11
Franklin
1:09.21
2
19
Fratello, Anna
10
Sharon
1:09.34
2
20
MacAuliffe, Alysaa
09
King Philip
1:09.74
3
21
Darcy, Olivia
09
Foxboro
1:10.04
2
22
Joyal, Meghan
10
Attleboro
1:11.23
2
23
Warren, Nyomi
09
Sharon
1:13.21
2
24
Costello, Julie
10
Attleboro
1:13.54
2
25
Tally, Montana
09
Foxboro
1:13.74
1
26
Ross, Tayla
12
Foxboro
1:14.11
1
27
Fabbiano, Kristen
09
Canton
1:18.64
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Jade
11
Stoughton
2:16.74
1
10
2
Grotz, Emily
11
Oliver Ames
2:18.55
1
8
3
Hagen, Lauren
10
Franklin
2:18.74
1
6
4
Sarkis, Nichole
11
North Attleboro
2:20.32
1
4
5
Lowerre, Katie
10
Sharon
2:26.99
1
2
6
Sykes, Haley
09
Foxboro
2:27.66
1
1
7
Newman, Emily
09
Oliver Ames
2:29.43
1
8
LaClair, Zoe
11
North Attleboro
2:30.24
1
9
Dustin, Katie
12
Foxboro
2:34.55
1
10
Raia, Sophia
11
King Philip
2:38.40
1
11
Knous, Caroline
09
Franklin
2:38.45
1
12
Teague, Sara
12
Canton
2:39.98
1
13
Cutler, Meghan
12
Attleboro
2:39.99
1
14
Talerman, Lily
09
King Philip
2:40.23
1
15
Tilton, Lianna
12
Stoughton
2:40.36
1
16
Daly, Sarah
10
Mansfield
2:42.67
1
17
Eagles, Amanda
09
Canton
2:43.61
1
18
Gallagher, Lauren
12
Oliver Ames
2:43.82
1
19
McGrath, Sarah
10
Sharon
2:45.55
1
20
Hoffman, Maddie
10
Mansfield
2:45.93
1
21
Andres, Sarah
12
Foxboro
2:46.50
1
22
Ross, Abigail
09
Franklin
2:47.44
1
23
Lee, Felicia
09
Canton
2:50.85
1
24
Rodenbush, Julia
11
Stoughton
2:53.95
1
25
Small, Amanda
12
King Philip
2:55.85
1
26
Tirabassi, Alanis
09
Attleboro
3:09.90
1
27
Cronin, Kathleen
12
Attleboro
3:18.90
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berman, Lauren
10
Canton
5:12.80
2
10
2
Giese, Alexandria
11
Franklin
5:14.10
2
8
3
Wojcik, Stacey
11
King Philip
5:16.20
2
5
4
Columbare, Lauren
12
Mansfield
5:16.23
2
5
5
Hickey, Shannon
11
Oliver Ames
5:22.70
2
2
6
Lukes, Katie
09
King Philip
5:33.00
2
1
7
Blanchard, Elizabeth
11
North Attleboro
5:36.00
2
8
Cole, Megan
11
Mansfield
5:43.20
2
9
Hilfrank, Kimberly
12
King Philip
5:45.10
2
10
Hood, Emily
09
Franklin
5:47.30
2
1
Kimball, Brianna
12
North Attleboro
5:51.44
1
11
Fisher, Hannah
11
North Attleboro
5:51.70
2
12
Loewald, Robin
11
Oliver Ames
5:53.40
2
2
McAuliffe, Jillian
09
Oliver Ames
5:56.61
1
13
Grainger, Jessica
11
Mansfield
5:57.40
2
3
Berkowsky, Rachel
09
Stoughton
6:04.56
1
4
Perry, Meaghan
12
Sharon
6:06.84
1
5
Laubenstein, Taylor
10
Foxboro
6:07.54
1
6
Dustin, Theresa
10
Foxboro
6:09.91
1
7
Huang, Elena
12
Sharon
6:14.88
1
8
Kozak, Emelina
09
Stoughton
6:17.46
1
9
Peck, Jen
11
Attleboro
6:17.67
1
10
McClintock, Kate
11
Canton
6:43.98
1
11
Anand, Michelle
12
Canton
6:50.53
1
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Megan
12
Franklin
11:21.36
1
10
2
Blanchard, Elizabeth
11
North Attleboro
11:38.24
1
8
3
Carey, Sami
09
Mansfield
11:43.11
1
6
4
Sun, Caroline
10
Sharon
11:57.19
1
4
5
Ketchum, Kristina
11
Foxboro
12:06.06
1
2
6
Cuddeback, Shelby
10
Attleboro
12:11.99
1
1
7
Beaulieu, Hannah
11
King Philip
12:27.75
1
8
Oknin, Jessica
11
Sharon
12:31.44
1
9
Kline, Rachel
12
Oliver Ames
12:41.66
1
10
Simms, Deirdre
11
Stoughton
12:47.98
1
11
LaVoie, Katie
12
Franklin
12:50.15
1
12
Wright, Abby
10
Mansfield
12:58.38
1
13
Foster, Lindsey
09
Oliver Ames
12:58.84
1
14
Stavola, Alyssa
12
King Philip
12:58.94
1
15
Blelloch, Laura
09
Oliver Ames
13:02.20
1
16
O'Neil, Kerry
10
Stoughton
13:05.42
1
17
McCarty, Kim
10
King Philip
13:11.76
1
18
Ducharme, Emily
11
North Attleboro
13:17.41
1
19
Whitney, Alyssa
11
North Attleboro
13:22.95
1
20
Saraf, Tara
11
Canton
13:35.62
1
21
Noe, Susanna
10
Stoughton
13:50.33
1
22
Gaughan, Haley
11
Canton
14:25.48
1
23
Dowd, Stephanie
11
Franklin
14:27.86
1
24
Winter, Lauren
10
Canton
14:52.84
1
--
Dempsey, Katie
12
Mansfield
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonagh, Kristen
12
Mansfield
15.68
nwi
1
10
2
Grimes, Paige
11
Mansfield
16.21
nwi
1
8
3
Bennett, Sydney
10
North Attleboro
16.47
nwi
1
6
4
Foley, Dana
11
Mansfield
16.88
nwi
1
4
5
Costello, Mellyn
10
Canton
17.05
nwi
1
2
6
Croke, Caitlyn
11
King Philip
17.10
nwi
1
1
7
Ryan, Cally
12
King Philip
17.58
nwi
1
8
Franciosi, Christina
09
Oliver Ames
18.34
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonagh, Kristen
12
Mansfield
15.88
nwi
1
2
Grimes, Paige
11
Mansfield
16.17
nwi
2
3
Croke, Caitlyn
11
King Philip
16.48
nwi
1
4
Bennett, Sydney
10
North Attleboro
16.56
nwi
3
5
Costello, Mellyn
10
Canton
17.03
nwi
4
6
Foley, Dana
11
Mansfield
17.44
nwi
4
7
Franciosi, Christina
09
Oliver Ames
17.47
nwi
1
8
Ryan, Cally
12
King Philip
17.49
nwi
3
9
Mullen, Meghan
10
North Attleboro
17.66
nwi
1
10
Kyne, Shannon
12
Oliver Ames
18.04
nwi
3
11
Zaccardi, Angela
12
Franklin
18.05
nwi
2
12
Bridges, Kayla
12
Foxboro
18.53
nwi
4
13
Taylor, Nicole
10
Oliver Ames
18.54
nwi
4
14
Harding, Christina
09
North Attleboro
18.71
nwi
2
15
Kinhart, Patricia
11
Franklin
18.88
nwi
2
16
Carleton, Devon
10
Foxboro
18.93
nwi
3
17
Ferzoco, Amanda
11
Attleboro
18.99
nwi
1
18
Snyder, Leesa
11
Stoughton
19.04
nwi
4
19
Teague, Ellie
09
Canton
19.06
nwi
4
20
Halnen, Courtney
10
King Philip
19.99
nwi
2
21
Bonder, Sarah
09
Sharon
20.84
nwi
1
22
Cody, Emily
10
Canton
21.21
nwi
3
23
Kushner, Meri
11
Sharon
21.44
nwi
3
24
Collins, Kelly
11
Stoughton
21.64
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esposito, Jen
11
Mansfield
1:02.53
4
10
2
Kaplan, Samantha
10
Sharon
1:09.53
4
8
3
Pinchieri, Lauren
12
Stoughton
1:09.62
3
6
4
Okoye, Afoma
10
Attleboro
1:09.94
3
4
5
D'Orazio, Kate
12
Canton
1:10.27
4
2
6
Haughey, Shannon
11
North Attleboro
1:11.21
4
1
7
Higgins, Coleen
11
North Attleboro
1:11.62
4
8
Garabedian, Andrea
10
Mansfield
1:12.08
3
9
Lievi, Michaela
09
Oliver Ames
1:12.12
4
10
Lambert, Theresa
12
Oliver Ames
1:12.32
2
11
Chandran, Emily
09
North Attleboro
1:12.36
3
12
Mosolglo, Tori
12
King Philip
1:13.10
2
13
Hudson, MacKenzie
11
Stoughton
1:14.19
3
14
Kushner, Rita
09
Sharon
1:14.20
2
15
Burgess, Carly
09
Franklin
1:14.56
1
16
Finnerty, Caitlin
09
Mansfield
1:14.97
3
17
Carleton, Emma
10
Foxboro
1:15.53
2
18
Motta, Samantha
11
Foxboro
1:16.20
1
19
Chook, Kim
09
Sharon
1:18.51
1
20
Lyon, Ellery
09
King Philip
1:18.55
2
21
Dalrymple, Rushaine
11
Canton
1:21.61
2
22
Singh, Shinvanjali
11
Franklin
1:22.86
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoyle
,
Chemburk
,
McGrath
,
Ferreira
Mansfield
50.69
2
10
2
Costello
,
Buchanan
,
Tondre
,
Campagna
Canton
52.13
2
8
3
Okoye
,
Clifton
,
Oliver
,
Robitail
Attleboro
52.58
2
6
1
Johnson
,
Parsons
,
Martynia
,
Marcotte
Foxboro
53.09
1
4
4
Kroll
,
Hanan
,
Higgins
,
Harding
North Attleboro
53.14
2
2
5
Soloman
,
Burgess
,
Urquhart
,
Price
Franklin
53.34
2
1
2
Reid
,
Jackson
,
Joseph
,
Okeke
Stoughton
53.96
1
3
Jones-Fe
,
McKinsey
,
Namenson
,
Kent
Oliver Ames
54.01
1
4
Kushner
,
Brathwai
,
High
,
Marcelli
Sharon
56.77
1
--
Turner
,
Miceli
,
Abbott
,
Brennan
King Philip
DNF
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinchier
,
Davis
,
Quattruc
,
Paul
Stoughton
4:08.30
2
10
2
LaClair
,
Sarkis
,
Haughey
,
Costello
North Attleboro
4:10.00
2
8
3
Jenssen
,
Jones
,
Oldow
,
Greene
Mansfield
4:10.10
2
6
4
Chabot
,
Gildersl
,
Kaplan
,
McClain
Sharon
4:16.10
2
4
5
Kelly
,
McNaly
,
D'Orazio
,
Berman
Canton
4:22.90
2
2
6
Murphy
,
Fitzgera
,
Lievi
,
Alleyne
Oliver Ames
4:23.20
2
1
1
Ferzoco
,
Joyal
,
Kane
,
Haselton
Attleboro
4:27.72
1
2
Carleton
,
Darcy
,
Dustin
,
Sykes
Foxboro
4:36.99
1
3
Daly
,
MacAulif
,
Stavola
,
Mosolglo
King Philip
4:38.65
1
4
DiMarino
,
Hood
,
Knous
,
Dowd
Franklin
4:39.93
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giese
,
Hagen
,
Stickles
,
Vetrano
Franklin
9:56.44
1
10
2
Newman
,
Fitzgera
,
Grotz
,
Hickey
Oliver Ames
10:13.58
1
8
3
Kushner
,
Lowerre
,
Sun
,
McClain
Sharon
10:18.48
1
6
4
Hilfrank
,
Lukes
,
Raia
,
Wojcik
King Philip
10:29.31
1
4
5
Columbar
,
Carey
,
Cole
,
McGee
Mansfield
10:40.11
1
2
6
Mosley
,
Fontaine
,
Chandran
,
Caruso
North Attleboro
10:44.13
1
1
7
Teague
,
Gaughan
,
Eagles
,
Lee
Canton
11:09.43
1
8
Cutler
,
Peck
,
Robbins
,
Cuddebac
Attleboro
11:29.09
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hock
#championship
463 shares:
Hockomock Outdoor Championship
,
Attleboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Attleboro, Massachusetts
,
Canton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Massachusetts
,
Foxborough High Track & Field and Cross Country - Foxborough, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hockomock Outdoor Championship
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
Hashtags
#hock
#championship
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!